Sep
06

​2017年第三屆「亞洲會展獎」

2017年第三屆亞洲展覽會議協會聯盟「亞洲會展獎」得主揭曉 臺灣會展再傳捷報

亞洲展覽會議協會聯盟(AFECA)於9月5日至7日於高雄召開AFECA 2017年會,同期舉辦亞洲會展獎及亞洲會展青年競賽等活動,以表彰亞洲地區傑出之展覽、會議活動及會展人才。

今年AFECA 亞洲會展獎成功吸引來自11個國家或地區的35個會展業者報名角逐最佳專業展覽獎(Outstanding Trade Exhibition Awards)、最佳消費展覽獎(Outstanding Consumer Exhibition Awards)、最佳會議獎(Outstand Convention/Congress Awards)、最佳服務獎(Outstanding Service Awards)、最佳場館獎(Outstanding Venue Awards)以及AFECA傑出青年人才獎(AFECA Young Professional Awards)等六個獎項。

在此亞洲會展產業年度重要盛事中,臺灣會展業界獲得多項佳績,由外貿協會主辦的「台北國際自行車展覽會」,榮獲最佳專業展覽獎(Outstanding Trade Exhibition)第一名。揆眾展覽公司之漫畫博覽會獲得最佳消費展獎(Outstanding Consumer Exhibition Awards)第二名;威立顧問股份有限公司之亞太國際教育協會年會暨教育展則獲最佳會議獎(Outstand Convention/Congress Awards) 第一名。 本會推薦之參賽代表歐立利國際集團張儷瀞小姐及外貿協會巫宜學分別勇奪AFECA傑出青年人才獎(AFECA Young Professional Awards)亞軍及季軍,突顯我會展產業人才之專業能力。

以下為2017亞洲展覽會議協會聯盟亞洲會展獎得獎名單 :

Outstanding Trade Exhibition:

  • 1st Place : Taipei International Cycle Show (Taiwan External Trade Development Council, TAITRA)
  • 1st Place : The 15th Seoul Int’l Cafe Show (Cafe Show Seoul 2016) (Exporum Inc.)
  • 3rd Place : Guangzhou International Professional Light, Audio and Musical Instruments Exhibition(Abbreviated as Prolight + Sound Guangzhou, Music Guangzhou) (Guangdong International Science and Technology Exhibition Company, Messe Frankfurt(*Prolight + Sound Guangzhou is coorganised with Messe Frankfurt))
  • 3rd Place : "Indobuildtech Jakarta 2017" The 15th Exhibition of Building & Finishing Materials (PT Debindo-ITE)

Outstanding Consumer Exhibition:

  • 1st Place : Seoul International Young Children Education and Kidsfair (Educare & Kidsfair) (Sege Fairs)
  • 2nd Place : 2016 17th Comic Exhibition  (Chinese Animation & Comic Publishers Association Kuei Jung Exhibition Co., Ltd.)
  • 3rd Place : The 14th China (Hainan) International Auto Show (Hainan Gonghao International Exhibition Co.,Ltd)

Outstanding Convention Award:

  • 1st Place : Asia-Pacific Association for International Education Conference & Exhibition 2017 (APAIE) (Willy Event Consultants Co., LTD. PCO.)
  • 2nd Place : 12TH World Islamic Economic Forum (PT Royalindo Expoduta)
  • 3rd Place : Environmental Summit 2016 (ArtisteSpace Inc.)

Outstanding Service Award-Stand Contractor :

  • 1st Place : Milton Exhibits Group (MEG)
  • 2nd Place : SAKURA International Inc.
  • 3rd Place : PICO INTERNATIONAL (M) SDN BHD

Outstanding Venue Award:

  • 1st Place : Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre (HKCEC)
  • 2nd Place : Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre
  • 3rd Place : Coex Convention and Exhibition Center

Young Professional Award:

  • 1st Place : Mr. Boontawee (Max) Jantasuwan (Events Travel Asia Co., Ltd.)
  • 2nd Place : Ms. LI-CHING CHANG (Olily International group)
  • 3rd Place : Ms. Andrea (Yi-hsueh) Wu (Taiwan External Trade Development Council, TAITRA)